农村纠纷解决的新思路——以在线纠纷解决机制为视角

A new way to handle the disputes in rural areas——From the perspective of online dispute resolution

在线纠纷解决机制成本低廉、弱对抗性以及灵活便捷的特性使得其在纠纷解决中具有不可替代的优势。随着农村地区互联网的普及,在线纠纷数量日益增多,新型纠纷不断涌现,传统纠纷解决机制在适用上存在困境,也为农村引入在线纠纷解决机制提供了可能性。我国农村的地区发展差异以及在线纠纷解决机制的信任性与接近性障碍是当下农村引入在线纠纷解决机制面临的挑战。建议从在线纠纷解决机制的模式选择、平台构建、配套措施、宣传推广等方面构建适合农村地区的在线纠纷解决机制。

Online dispute resolution has many features,such as low cost,weak antagonism and convenience,which make it irreplaceable in the dispute resolution.With the popularization of the Internet,the increasing number of online disputes,the more types of the new disputes and the disadvantages of traditional dispute resolution,online dispute resolution has the possibility to be applied in rural areas.But there is no denying the fact that the different development in China rural areas and the trust and the accessibility barrier makes it challenging to introduce online dispute resolution.Therefore,the paper suggests establishing online dispute resolution mechanism from the following aspects,which include online dispute resolution mode selection,the construction of the online dispute resolution platform,supporting measures and the promotion strategies.

在线纠纷解决机制; 农村电子商务纠纷; 农村纠纷