试论国际刑事法院管辖权向公司的扩充

Extension of International Criminal Court's Jurisdiction to Include Corporations

商业发展历来与人权保护息息相关。晚近,公司这种经济实体对于人权的影响力愈发强大,由是参与国际核心罪行的可能性也随之增加。目前公司的极端人权犯罪主要依靠各国国内法进行规制,事实上产生了较大的惩治空白;而在国际法层面,通过国家责任监督与个人责任追究,无法真正全面公正有效地约束公司行为。因此国际刑事法院的管辖权应当向公司扩充,这样既符合国际刑法相关历史发展的趋势,也满足国际刑事法院技术、政治层面的需求。

Commercial development is always closely connected with the status of human rights. Nowadays, with companies' growing impact on this field, corporate involvement in inter- national core crimes has simultaneously become more frequent. Most of these atrocities are dealt with by domestic legal regimes, which in fact leaves behind a legal vacuum. On an international level, the current design of state or individual liability can hardly be deemed fair and efficient to regulate corporations liable for extreme human right abuses. In this regard, extending the man- date of International Criminal Court to corporations is a feasible and desirable choice, since it not only follows the evolution of international criminal law but also answers the legal and political needs of International Criminal Court.

国际核心罪行; 国际刑事法院; 管辖权; 公司责任