老路还是新路:政府购买公共服务的立法路径

The Old or the New:The Legislative Approach of Government Purchase of Public Service

政府购买公共服务与政府采购的关系是政府购买公共服务立法必须逾越的一道坎。政府购买公共服务属于政府采购,政府购买公共服务立法应当在《政府采购法》的框架下展开:要么遵循老路,由《政府采购法》进一步明确纳入政府购买公共服务,细化关于服务采购的规定;要么在老路上新辟岔路,由国务院制定《政府采购法》实施细则,明确政府购买公共服务的规定。

The relationship between government purchase of public service and government procurement is the necessary threshold which the legislation of the former should go across.Government purchase of public service belongs to government procurement,and its legislation should be under the framework of Government Procurement Law:either following the old road,which requires that Government Procurement Law expressly prescribe the purchase of public service and crystallize the provisions of the procurement of service;or create a new road based on the old,specifying the content of purchase of public service through the implementing regulation of Government Procurement Law by the State Council.

政府购买公共服务; 政府采购; 立法路径