民法总则监护制度的创新与分则立法思考

Innovations of General Principles of the Guardianship System in the Civil Law and Reflections on Specific Legislative Provisions

我国民法总则的颁布,进一步完善并创新了我国现有的监护制度,主要体现在扩大被监护人的范围,首创我国成年监护制度,确立意定监护的法律地位,增加国家监护的兜底性条款等方面,并为下一步民法分则"婚姻家庭编"监护制度立法奠定了基础。但目前民法总则还存在成年监护制度比较粗略、被监护人的范围和适用条件不够合理、监护监督制度未设立等不足,需要通过民法分则的制定,明确我国监护制度的立法体例,区分成年监护制度的层次,细化成年被监护人的范围,规定成年意定监护合同的主要内容,建立监护监督制度,设立监护人辞任制度等,以全面完善我国监护制度体系和内容。

The promulgation of the general principles of civil law in China has further improved and innovated the existing guardianship system, by expanding the scope of persons under guardianship, initiating China's adult guardianship system, defining the legal status of guardianship, and expanding the general provisions of state guardianship, etc. It also defines the next step regarding specific provisions in the marriage and family section of civil law. But certain imperfections still exist in the"general principles of civil law."For example, the adult guardianship system remains sketchy, and the scope and conditions in regard to persons under guardianship are not reasonable.What's more, no system of supervision of guardianship has been set up. Consequently, we need to make specific provisions in the civil law that define the legislative style of guardianship system in our country, distinguish the hierarchy of the adult guardianship system, and refine the scope of adult wards. In addition, it should stipulate the main content of the adult guardianship contract. Synchronously, the supervision system of guardianship and the guardian resignation system must to be set up. Through these measures we can perfect our guardianship system and content.

民法总则; 民法分则; 监护; 创新; innovation