国家治理现代化视角下农村商业养老保险构建

Construction of Rural Commercial Endowment Insurance in the Perspective of National Governance Modernization

我国农村老龄化程度不断加深,传统的家庭养老、土地养老、集体养老等方式已经无法有效满足农民的养老需求。在国家治理现代化背景下,商业养老保险作为基本养老保险的补充,能满足农民多元化养老需求。商业养老保险的构建需要遵循效率、公平和法治原则,政府可以特别给予农村商业养老保险税收优惠,一方面能引导农民积极参保,另一方面也能激励保险公司创新保险产品。

With the deepening of population aging of rural areas in China, the traditional pension models, such as family pension, land pension, collective pension, are unable to meet the needs of farmers' pension effectively. From the perspective of national governance modernization, commercial endowment insurance is an important way to meet the needs of farmers' diversified pension, which follows the principles of efficiency, fairness and rule of law. The government can give special preferential treatment of rural commercial pension insurance: on the one hand, it can guide farmers to be actively insured;on the other hand, it can also encourage insurance companies to innovative insurance products.

农村商业养老保险; 国家治理现代化; 老龄化社会; 公私协同