法语国家宪法审查制度设计比较研究——对“政治机构审查模式”的批判

A Contrastive Research on Constitutional Review Designing in Francophone Constitutions:Critiques on “Political Institutions Review Model”

法国等27个法语国家的宪法审查制度构成同一模式,但该模式的特质并不在于审查机构的政治性,而是较为普遍的事前和抽象审查制。从历史演变来看,法语国家宪法审查制度的政治性已经完全或几乎消失,它们可以归入宪法法院模式的子类型。因此,"政治机构审查模式"本身是错误的概念,不能用以描述法语国家宪法审查制度,更不能支持按照政治性思路所建构的我国宪法审查方案。

The constitutional review system in France and other 26 francophone countries could be classified as to be homogeneous; however,the characteristics of this model is priori and abstract review rather than the political nature of reviewing institutions. The francophone constitutional review systems have completely or nearly abandoned political nature in their evolutions; therefore,they could be incorporated into constitutional court model as a sub- type. In conclusion,"political organ constitutional review model"is a completely wrong conception; it can neither be used to describe the constitutional review system in francophone countries,nor canit be used to uphold the political constitutional review design in China.

法语国家; 宪法审查; 比较研究; 宪法法院