无证据概念的个案导入:以聂树斌案为例

Introduction to the concept of no-evidence on individual cases: Taking the case of Nie Shubin as an example

聂树斌案复查再审的艰难并非理论偏误所致,但是为迎合司法实践提出所谓的聂树斌有罪和无罪"四六开"的概率论解释,反倒成为聂案各方各取所需的借口。通过"无证据"概念的引入,案件事实论证的成立与否可以转化为有、无证据的真相判断。对于所谓"证据确实充分"的已决案件,即便是因为真凶出现的偶然情形被认为的是错案,亦需要重新审视曾经的"证据",这并非是以一个糟糕的论证代替另一个劣质的论证,而是要深入到糟糕的论证细节之中,将曾经的不确实、不充分的、非法获取需要排除乃至虚假和捏造的"旧证据"还原为"无证据",同时运用"新证据"把"旧证据"证伪为"无证据",才能跳脱所谓的既有罪又无罪的概率论陷阱。

The difficulty in review and retrial of Shubin Nie Case does not result from theoretical errors, but is a probabilistic interpretation catering to judicial practice with a 4:6 guilt-to-innocence ratio of Nie, which in turn provides different parties to this case with excuses as they need. With the introduction of the concept of Noevidence, a factual argumentation of a case with or without success can be transformed into truth determination with or without evidence. A decided case with so-called "concrete and suffi cient" evidence which turns out to be a erroneously-convicted case for the accidental appearance of the real perpetrator also make it necessary to reexamine the "former evidence". Instead of replacing a bad argumentation with another same one, we should dig deeper into the details of those bad argumentations, reduce the former inaccurate, insuffi cient, illegally-obtained and inadmissible, or even false and fabricated "old evidences" into "no-evidence", and falsify the old evidences into "noevidence" by new ones, so as to jump out of the so-called probability trap of being both guilty and not guilty.

聂树斌案; 概率论; 对立论证; 循环论证; 语境论; 无证据