我国体育仲裁体系之初步建构——基于CAS仲裁体系中运动员仲裁权益视角

Preliminary Construction of Arbitration for Sport in China——Based on the Arbitration Right of Athletes in CAS Arbitration System

国际体育仲裁院(CAS)为国际奥林匹克委员会、国际单项体育联合会、运动员等提供了包括仲裁在内的替代性纠纷解决服务,组织结构决定了其裁决难以达致程序和实体正义。作为法律服务体育的重要领域,CAS的仲裁体系极大损害了当事人特别是运动员的仲裁权益。我国未来体育仲裁体系构建应以维护体育比赛的持续性、保护运动员的合法权利、追求程序和实体正义为目标,保证仲裁组织结构设计合理,均衡司法渗透,遵从当事人意愿、兼顾效率,尊重合理期待和保障当事人充分参审权,助推仲裁程序和仲裁结果达致"接近正义",推动"依法治体"有序发展。

Court of Arbitration for Sport( CAS) in Lausanne provides alternative dispute resolution services,including the arbitration trials,for the International Olympic Committee,the International Sports Federations and individual athletes,etc.; but its organizational structure seems difficult in reaching the procedural justice and substantive justice. Therefore,the arbitration system in CAS has greatly damaged the rights and interests of the athletes.The Chinese arbitration system should be established for the purpose of maintaining the continuity of sports competitions,protecting the legal rights of athletes as w ell as the pursuit of procedural and substantive justice as the goals. The system design should ensure the rational design of the arbitration organization structure,the balance of the judicial infiltration. And it should also comply w ith the w ills of the parties,take into the account of efficiency,respect the reasonable expectations and ensure the full participation of the parties involved in the trial. It then w ill boost the arbitration procedures and results to achieve " access to justice" and promote the " governing sports by law " as w ell as the orderly development.

国际体育仲裁院; 仲裁权益; 接近正义; 体育仲裁体系; 建构