法国政府法律案效果评估机制及其启示

On the Mechanism of Impact Assessment on Government-Proposed Bill in French Law and its Inspiration

法国自20世纪70年代逐步建立起日益完善的政府法律案效果评估机制,2008年修宪则将其宪法化。议会通过政府法律案受益于政府的行政专长,通过立法前效果评估又能够剔除法案中的部门利益。效果评估机制在源头上保证了政府法律案的中立性,最终实现法律安全原则。消除我国既有立法实践中严重的部门利益,不应完全排除政府法律案本身,而应通过效果评估确保其中立性,就此可以充分借鉴法国的立法机制。

In France, the mechanism of impact assessment on government-proposed bill was established in 1970s and finally constitutionalized in 2008. The Parliament benefits from the administrative specialty from government- proposed bill, while rejects its departmental interest though impact assessment mechanism. The impact assessment mechanism promotes the neutrality of government-proposed bill from the source, and guarantees the principle of legal security. To intercept serious departmental interest existing in Chinese legislative process, it should establish an impact assessment mechanism rather than abolish government-proposed bill itself.

政府法律案; 效果评估; 部门利益法律化; 法国; government-proposed bill, impact assessment mechanism, legalization of departmental interest, France