论我国地方债务风险的金融法规制

Regulation of China's Local Debt Risks by Financial Law

我国地方债务风险是中央政府、地方政府及金融机构之间相互博弈的结果。博弈深入到央地之间的金融资源争夺、对地方债务风险的金融监管与以风险处置为目的的地方债务置换之中。为了实现国家金融治理现代化,必须将地方债务的金融风险纳入金融法治轨道,即以金融公权约束和金融私权保护为中心,强化金融市场约束机制,明确中央不予救助原则,以"一报还一报"策略抑制冒险行为,构建和完善防范地方债务风险的金融监管与风险处置制度。

Local government debts in our country are the results of financial games between central government,local government and financial institutions,which are embedded in the financial resource contention between central and local government,the financial regulation against risks of local debts and the replacement of local debts in order to dispose of the risks.To realize financial management modernization,the financial risks of local debt should be regulated by the rule of financial law.That is to say,financial market restraint mechanism should be strengthened,the principle of no central bail-out should be explicitly stipulated,and the risk-taking behaviors should be inhibited by the "tit-for-tat" strategy.At the same time financial regulation systems aimed at safeguarding and disposing of risks of local debts should be built and perfected on the basis of financial power constraint and financial privacy right protection.

金融博弈; 地方债务; 金融风险; 金融法治; Financial Game; Debts of Local Government; Financial Risk; Rule of Financial Law