立法方法论探析

An Analysis of Legislative Methodology

立法方法论是立法法理学的重要组成部分,以增进立法过程的合理性程度、提高立法质量为目标。立法方法论的理性建构应当在"立法的环境"下来把握,并以对立法的法律属性和政治属性的准确分析为前提。"立法的环境"具有双维性:外在环境对应于法律行动者,即立法行动之成果所力图调整的对象;内在环境对应于政治行动者,即立法行动的实施者。完整的立法方法论应当是双维多层次的,既包括针对法律行动者的法律教义性维度,也包括针对政治行动者的政治性层面。立法方法论研究的开展对于型塑立法者职业共同体、约束政治立法者的恣意性、恢复立法的尊严具有十分重要的作用。

Legislative methodology,aimed at enhancing the degree of rationality of the legislative process and the quality of legislation,is an important part of legisprudence. Rationally structured legislative methodology should be grasped on the basis of legal and political properties of legislation,and be analyzed in the circumstances of legislation which have two dimensions: the external circumstances relative to the legal actors who are the subjects that legislation will regulate,the internal circumstances relative to the political actors who are the performer of the legislative action. As such,the legislative methodology should have two dimensions and multiple levels,including both the dogmatic dimension relative to legal actors and the political dimension relative to political actors. The research of legislative methodology will play an important role in shaping the legislative professional community,constraining the arbitrariness of legislators,and restoring the dignity of legislation.

立法方法论; 立法法理学; 立法的环境; legisprudence