锂离子电池正极材料Li2FeSiO4/C的冻干干燥法制备及电化学性质

Freeze-drying Synthesis and Characterization of Li2FeSiO4/C Cathode Materials for Lithium Ion Batteries

通过冻干干燥法辅助制备了分布均匀的纳米Li2FeSiO4材料.通过X射线衍射(XRD)、拉曼光谱(Raman)、扫描电子显微镜(SEM)、N2吸附-脱附、循环伏安(CV)和充放电测试等手段对材料的结构及电化学性能进行了表征.结果表明,冻干法处理后得到的Li2FeSiO4材料颗粒尺寸更小,能够缩短锂离子的扩散距离;同时较大的比表面积可以使材料与电解液接触更加充分.在1.5~4.8 V电压范围内,与采用传统烘干干燥法制备的材料相比,采用冻干法制备的材料表现出更高的可逆比容量,并具有良好的倍率性能和循环稳定性.

Li2FeSiO4/C nanocomposites were prepared by freeze-dying synthesis. X-ray diffraction, Raman spectrometry, field emission scanning electron microscopy and N-2 adsorption-desorption were used to investigate the effect of dry method on the physical characteristics of Li2FeSiO4/C. The results show that Li2FeSiO4 obtained by freeze-drying method (DG) exhibits smaller particle size and larger specific surface area. The electrochemical performance was studied by galvanostatic charge-discharge and electrochemical impedance spectra. Compared to the Li2FeSiO4 obtained by ordinary drying method (HG), DG exhibits better rate capability, and the discharge capacity of 106. 7 mA . h/g can be achieved at 2C rate.

Cathode material; Freeze-drying; Li2FeSiO4; Lithium ion battery