柔性ZnNi/Al-LDHs/碳纤维复合材料的制备及光-电催化特性

Electrochemical Preparation and Photo-Electro Catalytic Properties of Flexible ZnNi/Al-LDHs/Carbon Fibers Composite

本文采用电化学方法,制备了一种便于回收和分离的柔性锌镍/铝层状双羟基/碳纤维(ZnNi/Al-LDHs/CFs) 复合材料. 采用X 射线衍射、红外光谱、场发射扫描电镜、电感耦合等离子体原子发射光谱和电化学阻抗光谱技术表征了ZnNi/Al-LDHs/CFs 复合材料的结构、形貌和光电催化性能. 与单独使用Zn/Al-LDHs/CFs 作为光催化剂或Ni/Al-LDHs/CFs 作为电催化剂相比较,ZnNi/Al-LDHs/CFs 复合材料显示了良好的光-电双功能催化特性,既可被用作乙醇和甲醇氧化的电催化剂,也可光电协同催化 2,6-二氯苯酚降解.

In this work, a promising flexible composite consisting of zinc (Zn), nickel (Ni) and aluminum (Al) layered double hydroxide coated carbon fibers (ZnNi/Al-LDHs/CFs) was prepared by electrochemical method with convenient recovery and separation. The structures, morphologies, and photo-electro catalytic properties of ZnNi/Al-LDHs/CFs were characterized by X-ray diffraction, infrared spectroscopy, field emission scanning electron microscopy, inductively coupled plasma atomic emission spectrometry and electrochemical impedance spectroscopy techniques. The excellent photo-electro bifunctional catalytic properties were obtained with the ZnNi/Al-LDHs/CFs composite as compared to that of Zn/Al-LDHs/CFs (photo catalyst) or Ni/Al-LDHs/CFs (electrocatalyst) alone, which could be used in the electro-catalytic oxidations of methanol and ethanol, as well as the photo-electro synergistically catalytic degradation of 2,6-dichlorophenol.

电化学制备; 柔性碳纤维复合材料; 锌镍/铝层状双羟基/碳纤维; 光电双功能催化剂; ZnNi/Al-LDHs; photo-electro double catalyst