微流控器件金属镍模具的电铸制作

Fabrication of Nickel Mold for Microfluidic Devices by Electrofroming

提出了一种微流控器件金属镍模具的制作方法。首先应用凸角补偿技术以各向异性湿法腐蚀硅得到呈凹图案的硅基阴模,再在硅基上电铸制作镍阳模。以此阳模为模具经过浇模、键合批量制作PDMS微流控器件。结果表明镍模具的平整度高,其表面算术平均粗糙度为0.725μm。多次复制得到的微流控器件重现性好,一致性高,其沟道的下底宽度、上顶宽度和深度的相对标准偏差(RSD)分别为1.70%、2.29%和5.31%。

A nickel mold with surface roughness at 0.725μm was made by electroforming on the negative silicon mold etched with 15% (CH_3)4NOH and convex corner compensation technology. Low relative standard deviation (RSD) values of 1.70, 2.29, and 5.31% are observed for the channel bottom width, the top width, and the depth, respectively for the batch cast PDMS replica.

微流控器件; 生物微机电系统; 制作; 电铸; 模具; BioMEMS; fabrication; electroforming; mold