通货紧缩下的政策思考

On the Policies Dealing with Deflation

本文对通货紧缩下的政策及效果作了深入研究 ,首先对凯恩斯流动性陷阱理论作了重新表述 ,认为“陷阱”源于公众对未来预期的逆转 ,与其说是流动性陷阱 (投机需求无限大 ) ,不如说是信贷需求陷阱 (信贷需求不足 ) ,如何创造和引致信贷需求至关重要。基于此 ,分析了货币政策的低效性、财政政策的有效性以及其他政策的配合 ;最后 ,指出事前采取预防性政策操作的重要性和可行性。

The article gives a study on the policies dealing with deflation. First, restate Keynes theory about liquidity trap, thinking "the trap" arises from the reverse of the public anticipation; it is not a liquidity trap, but a credit demand trap. Thus, how to create and induce the demand for credit becomes the focus. Basing on the above, then, the author analyze the deficiency of monetary policy, the efficiency of financial policy and other cooperating policy. Finally, study the significance and feasibility of adopting preventive policy in advance.

流动性陷阱; 信贷需求陷阱; 预防性政策