建立证券投资保险法律制度,完善对投资人利益的保护

Establishment of Legal System of Insurance of Security Investment and the Perfecting of Protection to Investors' Benefits

随着我国证券市场的发展 ,证券领域的竞争逐步加剧 ,优胜劣汰机制开始发挥作用。一家证券公司的倒闭将直接影响到其客户 (也即证券市场投资人 )的利益。如何在推进市场退出机制的同时 ,有效地保护投资人的利益 ,成为我国目前理论和实践亟待解决的问题。本文拟在对我国证券投资者保护现状进行剖析的基础上 ,提出建立我国证券投资保险法律制度的必要性和紧迫性 ,并对建立该制度提出一点拙见 ,以期推动我国当前证券市场退出时对投资人利益保护的难题的解决

With the development of China's security market, the competition is becoming more severe and theory of survival of the fittest takes action. One company's close down will directly influences its clients' benefits. To boost the system of withdrawal from security market and protect effectively the investor's benefits has become a problem to be solved urgently. By discussing the present situation, the thesis gives its opinions to the system's establishment. [

SIPC; 证券公司; 证券市场退出; 证券投资保险制度