摄像机标定中亚像素级角点检测算法

Sub-pixel Corner Detection Algorithm in Camera Calibration

针对摄像机标定中棋盘图像的角点检测问题,提出一种简单而有效的亚像素级角点检测算法。综合使用Harris算子、SVD方法、内插值法以及Forstner算子,能快速准确的提取棋盘图像的角点。该方法具有两个明显优点:利用SVD方法,能够自动去除歧义角点;定位精度高,摄像机标定实验中,角点的平均位置偏差在0.1个像素左右。

A sub-pixel corner detection algorithm for exacting chessboard corners in camera calibration is presented.All the necessary corners can be obtained quickly and accurately through integration of Harris corner detector,singular value decomposition,bilinear interpolation method and Forstner corner detector.The algorithm has two traits relative to the traditional approach: manage to handle diverged corner points,and high precision can be acquired and the mean position error is about 0.1 pixels.

角点检测; Harris算子; SVD; Forstner算子; 摄像机标定