基于多载波和码片交织技术的无线通信新方案

Novel wireless communication scheme based on multi-carrier and chip interleave

正交频分复用(OFDM)技术和交织分多址(IDMA)接入技术被认为是适于下一代无线移动通信的关键技术。建立了一种基于多载波和码片交织技术的OFDM-IDMA上行链路系统模型,该系统在发送端采用码片级交织,在接收端采用一种简单的Turbo型迭代结构。随后分析了该系统在AWGN信道下的性能,并和具有相似结构的OFDM-CDMA在多径信道下进行仿真比较。结果表明:在高斯单径信道下,随着信噪比的增加,该系统的多用户曲线会向单用户靠拢,而在多径信道下,系统表现出比OFDM-CDMA更优的多用户性能。

Orthogonal frequency division multiplexing(OFDM)and interleave division multiple access(IDMA)are con- sidered as the key techniques of the next generation wireless mobile communications.On the basis of multi-carrier and chip- interleave,an OFDM-IDMA uplink scheme is presented.This system adopts a chip-level interleaving method at the trans- mitter and a simple turbo iterative structure at receiver.Then performance analysis of this system and comparison with OFDM-CDMA have been done in AWGN and multi-path channels respectively.The results demonstrate that the perform- ance curves of multi-user of an OFDM-IDMA system converge to that of single-user when SNR increases in AWGN single- path channel,and the multi-user's performance of this system is better than that of OFDM-CDMA in multi-path channels.

正交频分复用; 交织分多址接入; OFDM-IDMA; 码片交织; 多用户检测; OFDM-ID-MA; multi-user detection