容错实时系统的内存管理优化方案及实现

An Optimal Scheme for Memory Management in Fault-tolerant Real-time System

探讨如何把抢占门限应用于具有优先级提升和内存受限的实时系统,并进一步研究了互不抢占组内,linux平台上基于增量检测点的内存备份/恢复的方法及原型系统的实现。原型系统采用了可扩展的链接方式作为检测点文件格式,使得数据更加紧凑有序;在内存的备份操作上,提出了“影子脏位”算法来识别两检测点之间有无被改变的部分。原型实验验证了所提出方法的有效性。

After analyzing how to apply preemption-threshold-scheduling into real-time systems among which the recoveries of safety tasks may be executed at higher priority levels and the sizes of memories are limited,we research realization methods about memory backuprecovery on the Linux platform based on increment checkpoints for no-preemption task groups.At last,taking the microcomputer interlocking simulation system as an example,prototype experiment of memory backup/recovery has been done on the Linux platform in the lab.Our prototype experiment takes an extendable checkpoint file layout to make data in a file compact.And with regard of memory backup operation,by using a″showdown of dirty-bit″ algorithm to identify the difference between two checkpoints,it implements an increment checkpoint to improve system performance.This experiment has proved the validity of proposed methods.

抢占门限; 内存管理; EtoC; 增量检测点