基于移动Agent的工作流管理系统研究

Research on Workflow Management System Based on Mobile Agents

在分析大多数工作流管理系统的现状以及移动Agent技术特点的基础上,提出一种基于移动Agent的工作流系统架构,并利用IBM的移动Agent系统——Aglet实现原型系统。该架构采用移动Agent的安全机制,同时通过RSA公开密钥加密算法保护移动A-gent所携带的信息,提高了安全性能。实践证明,基于移动Agent的工作流管理系统是可行的和先进的,能够有效地解决现有工作流管理系统中存在的效率问题和安全问题。

After analyzing the situation of most workflow management systems and the characteristic of mobile agent technology, a workflow system architecture based on mobile agents is presented, and a prototype system that is based on Aglet is implemented. This architecture adopts the safe mechanism of mobile agents, the data that is taken by mobile agents is guaranteed by RSA public key cryptographic algorithm. The result shows that building a workflow management system based on mobile agents is advanced and is viable, and it can improve the efficiency and security for the current workflow management system.

工作流管理系统; 移动Agent; Aglet; Workflow Management System; Mobile Agent