温度骤降对锯缘青蟹可溶性蛋白与可溶性糖含量的影响

Changes of Soluble Protein and Soluble Sugar in Scylla Serrata after Temperature Decreasing Abruptly

【中文摘要】锯缘青蟹是生活在河口海区的一种重要经济甲壳动物,其生活的环境温度经常发生温度的骤然增高或降低.本研究采用生物化学的方法对温度骤降后不同时间锯缘青蟹鳃,肝胰腺和肌肉中可溶性蛋白和可溶性糖含量进行测定.结果显示锯缘青蟹可溶性蛋白和可溶性糖含量在骤降温初期(2 h)升高,骤降温2 h后可溶性蛋白虽然呈现波动性变化,但最后出现明显下降;骤降温2 h后可溶性糖含量在鳃中逐渐下降,而在肝胰腺和肌肉中呈现波动性下降.实验结论为锯缘青蟹骤降温初期可溶性蛋白和可溶性糖增高是机体对寒冷应激的一种积极反应,后期下降是生理反应中物质和能量消耗所致. 【英文摘要】 Mud crab Scylla serrata is an important economy aquaculture animal living in estuarial waters. Environmental temperature often changes abruptly, so study on biochemical components is important to understand organism adaptation to environment. Biochemistry methods were adopted to determine soluble protein and soluble sugar in gill, hepatopancreas and muscle of Scylla serrata at different times after temperature decreased abruptly. The results showed that soluble protein and soluble sugar increased in 2 h cra...

可溶性蛋白; 可溶性糖; 温度骤降; 锯缘青蟹; Mud crab Scylla serrata