台湾电视新闻的娱乐倾向化分析——从东森新闻台报道连战大陆行说起

The Entertainment Orientation of Taiwan TV News

台湾和大陆数家媒体对连战的和平之旅进行了现场直播和追踪报道。通过台湾各大电视台对这事件的报道观察发现,台湾电视新闻有着比较强烈的娱乐化倾向。台湾电视新闻娱乐化现象是台湾现代社会发展的产物,受到台湾政治、经济和社会文化的影响。台湾的电视媒体一味迎合受众的低级的、猎奇的、追求原始趣味的收视心理,容易造成整个台湾媒体环境的普遍低俗化。

Many media institutions in Taiwan and the mainland have reported Lianzhan's visit to the mainland. By investigating the reports of the TV Stations in Taiwan, one can notice that there exists a strong entertainment orientation in Taiwan TV news reporting. This kind of orientation is the result of modern social development of Taiwan and is influenced by Taiwan's political, economical and social culture. The TV media in Taiwan endeavor to satisfy the low-grade and crude interests of the public, thus making the media environment in Taiwan too worldly.

娱乐化; 硬新闻; 软新闻; 受众需求; entertainment, hard news, soft news, demand