常温生长类金刚石薄膜的实验研究

Microstructure and properties of diamond-like carbon deposited at room temperature

利用射频等离子体增强化学气相沉积 (RFPECVD)工艺在常温下实现在不锈钢、硅片、玻璃等基底上大面积沉积类金刚石 (DL C)膜。薄膜表面光滑致密 ,与衬底的结合力较高。用 Raman,FTIR,SEM,EDX研究了薄膜的形貌、结构与组分。用栓 -盘摩擦磨损试验机测试了薄膜的摩擦系数。通过优化沉积参数 ,所沉积的DL C膜在与 10 0 Cr6钢球对磨时摩擦系数低于 0 .0 1。在摩擦过程中 DL C膜的磨损机制借助 SEM进行了研究

Diamond-like carbon (DLC) films were successfully deposited on the silicon, glass and stainless steel substrates at normal temperature prepared by radio frequency plasma enhanced chemical vapour deposition(RFPECVD) method. The films have smooth surfaces and good adhesions to the substrates. The morphlolgy, microstructre and composition of the films were characterized using Raman spectroscopy, FTIR, SEM. Friction coefficients of the films were tested with ball-on-disk tribometer. By optimizing the deposition parameters, DLC films with friction coefficients lower than 0.01 against the (100Cr6) steel ball were obtained. The wear mechanism of DLC was studied by SEM and micro-Raman analysis.

类金刚石膜; 常温生长; 等离子体增强化学气相沉积; diamond-like carbon; RFPECVD