多晶硅太阳电池的一维模拟计算

One-dimensional Model Calculation for Polycrystalline Silicon Solar Cells

提出了多晶硅太阳电池的一维物理模型,并对其在AM1.5太阳光照下的电池的短路电流密度Jsc、开路电压Voc、填充因子FF和转换效率η进行了模拟计算,重点分析了多晶硅晶粒尺寸和电池厚度对n+/p结构的多晶硅太阳电池性能的影响。模拟中主要引入载流子的有效迁移率和有效扩散长度两个物理量。模拟结果表明,电池效率在厚度50μm以内随厚度的增加而增大,当厚度大于50μm以后趋于饱和;当晶粒尺寸在100μm以内时,电池特性随晶粒尺寸的增加而显著提高,晶粒进一步增大时效率趋于饱和,此时背面复合速率的影响变大。

A one-dimensional physical model for n+/p polycrystalline silicon solar cells under AM1.5 is presented,and it is used to study the effects of the cell thickness and grain size on the four kinds of important properties Jsc,Voc,FF and η.Two physical quantities of carrier effective mobility and effective diffusion length are used for the calculation.The results show that the efficiency increases with the increasing of cell thickness and grain size when the cell thickness is less than 50 μm or the grain size is less than 100 μm,then the efficiency goes saturation.The back surface recombination velocity plays a great role when the grain size becomes larger than 100 μm.

多晶硅; 太阳电池; 晶粒尺寸; 模拟计算