两岸命运共同体与两岸公共生活的建构——以两岸民众的沟通为中心

The fate community of cross-strait and the construction of public life of cross-strait——On the focus of the people’s communication across the strait

海峡两岸由于历史和现实的原因,在不少领域里存在差异,民意也有歧异与落差。两岸命运共同体的显现、维系和生长离不开两岸民众的交往、沟通。通过多年两岸的往来,当前两岸共同市场已见成效,其他领域的交流和交往也有相当的规模,在此基础上,建构两岸公共生活的努力会使两岸民众有更多真诚的沟通与意义的分享,有助于两岸民众形成沟通、理解与共识的相处之道,提高两岸命运共同体的亲和力、凝聚力。

There are differences, divergences and detachments in many fields of two sides of cross-strait because of historical and current reasons, especial in public opinions. The re-emergency,keeping and growing of the fate community of cross-strait need more effective connections and communications of people of two sides. Now by connections and communications of people of two sides in these years, there are many successful works in the common market of cross-strait, and there are great improvements in other fields. On these bases we endeavor to construct the public life of people of cross-strait for more earnest communications and sharing the meaning of the life, which is supportive to building the understanding way of people of two sides, reaching more consents by people of cross-strait, and developing the affinity and the close feeling of the fate community of cross-strait.

两岸命运共同体; 公共生活; 公共领域; 沟通; The fate community of cross-strait, The public life, The public sphere, Communication