开放性厦-金自由经济区:两岸经济一体化的一个现实选择

Establishing An Open Amoy-Quemoy Free Economic Zone: A Feasible Way towards the Cross-straits Economic Integration

两岸经济制度性一体化是当前两岸经济发展形势的呼唤,但受到当前两岸政治关 系的严重约束。两岸应在遵守WTO规则基础上积极探索能够突破政治僵局约束的一体化路径。 借鉴近年来国际上次区域经济合作的成功经验,在“小三通”等现实基础条件上,两岸先行共 建开放性厦-金自由经济区,既可顺应经济全球化与一体化深化发展的趋势与要求,更是当前 两岸经济制度性一体化的一个现实选择。

The institutional economic integration across the Taiwan Strait is vital for the development of Cross-straits Economies, but is jammed with the political relationship between Chinese Mainland and Taiwan. A feasible way towards the cross-straits institutional economic integration is to establish an open Amoy-Quemoy Free Economic Zone, which not only goes with economic globalization and integration, but also has prerequisites such as Mini-Three Links, follows WTO regulations related, and transcends the relevant binding of the cross-straits political relationship as well.

开放性厦-金自由经济区; 次区域经济合作; 两岸经济一体化; 实现路径