关于拟遗传代数的Kazhdan-Lusztig理论

On Kazhdan-Lusztig Theories of QuasiHereditary Algebras

用同调代数的方法 ,研究拟遗传代数与其反代数 ,与其标准商代数之间关于 Kazhdan-Lusztig理论的性质 .证明了 :设拟遗传代数 (A,Λ)有相应于长度函数 l的 Kazhdan- Lusztig理论 ,则它的反代数 (Aop,Λ)也有相应于 l的 Kazhdan- Lusztig理论 ,它的标准商代数 (A/ Aεi A,Λi)有相应于诱导函数 l′的 Kazhdan- Lusztig理论

By using method of homological algebras, the relation about KazhdanLusztig theory between a quasihereditary algebra and its opposite algebra, its standard factor algebras has been considered. It was showed that if a quasihereditary algebra (A,Λ) has a KzzhdanLusztig theory corresponding to the length function l, its opposite algebra (A,Λ) has also the KazhdanLusztig theory corresponding to the length function l, and the standard factor algebra (A/Aε iA,Λ i) has the KazhdanLusztig theory corresponding to the induced length function l′.

拟遗传代数; Kazhdan-Lusztig理论; quasi-hereditary algebras; Kazhdan-Lusztig theori