一种新的双方不可否认密码协议及其形式化分析

A New Mutually Undeniable Cryptographic Protocol and Its Formal Analysis

不可否认服务是电子商务中重要数据和敏感信息通过网络传输的安全基础.不可否认协议正是专门为了提供不可否认服务而设计的网络协议.现有的密码协议很少有满足严格意义上的不可否认性的.我们对现有的一种双方不可否认密码协议进行了分析和改进.新的双方不可否认密码协议既克服了原协议的不足,能抵制中间人攻击,冒充攻击,重放攻击,又满足公平性,不可否认性等安全性要求;既避免了可信第三方的性能瓶颈问题,保证了传输信息的机密性和完整性,又达到了严格意义上的不可否认性.采用SVO逻辑进一步分析和证明了新协议的双方不可否认性质.

Non-repudiation service is the foundation of security on which important data and sensitive news are conveyed on the Internet in ecommerce.Non-repudiation protocol is a special network protocol which provides non-repudiation service.But real non-repudiation protocol is relatively few.In this paper,a new mutually undeniable cryptographic protocol was proposed.The protocol not only prevents some possible types of attack(for example,Middle-in-Attack,Replay attack,Impersonation Attack et al.),but also avoids the trusted third party being the bottleneck problem,and ensures the confidentiality and the integrity of transferring data,real non-repudiation of the sender and the receiver.The new protocol is of mutually undeniable property.

不可否认密码协议; 可信第三方; SVO逻辑; 形式化分析; SVO logic