非Newton多方渗流方程Cauchy问题弱解的惟一性

Uniqueness of Weak Solutions of the Cauchy Problem for a Non-Newton Polypropic Filtration Equations

对于非Newton多方渗流方程ut=div(|um|p-2 um),(m≥1,p≥2)Cauchy问题解的惟一性,本文在给出了一般意义上的弱解定义之后,在假设初值满足0≤u0(x)∈L1(Rn)∩L∞(Rn)的条件下,得到了一个新的结果.在证明中首先应用了Steklov均值方法得到一个关键恒等式,其次应用partial summation技巧和处理关于空间和时间双变量的Kruzhkov方法论证了一个比较定理,最后证明了Cauchy问题弱解的惟一性.

The Cauchy problem for the non-newton polypropic filtration equation u_t=div(|u~m|~(p-2)u~m) is considered in this paper,where m≥1,p≥2.After giving the definition of the weak solution of the equation above,and assuming that 0≤u_0(x)∈L~1(R~n)∩L~∞(R~n) a new result about the uniqueness of weak solutions of this equation is obtained.The main tools used in the proofs are Steklov mean value method,partial summation skill and Kruzhkov′s method of doubling variables both in space and time.A comparison principle is obtained and the uniqueness of weak solutions of the Cauchy problem is proved.

非Newton多方渗流方程; 弱解; Cauchy问题; Cauchy problem