木麻黄幼苗渗透调节物对酸雨胁迫的响应研究

Osmoregulation changes in Casuarina equisetifolia seedlings under acid rain stress.

对模拟pH2 .5~4 .5酸雨胁迫3个月后木麻黄幼苗渗透调节物含量测定结果表明,pH4 .0~4 .5酸雨胁迫后木麻黄幼苗小枝可溶性糖含量显著低于对照,但(pH2 .5~3.5 )酸雨胁迫后其含量显著高于对照;与对照相比酸雨胁迫使木麻黄幼苗小枝可溶性蛋白质含量增加,游离脯氨酸和谷胱甘肽含量则极显著增加。酸雨胁迫下木麻黄幼苗具有积累较高浓度的有机渗透调节物及改善渗透调节的生理应答能力

The osmoregulation matters were investigated in Casu arina equisetifolia seedlings under acid rain stress with a series of acidity (pH2.5~4.5)for 3 mont hs.The results show that the soluble sugar contents in seedling twigs un der acid rain stess with low acidity are lower than that of control,however,it is signif icantly higher under moderate and intensive acid rain stress.The soluble protein contents of the twigs increase under the treatment of acid rain,and the pr oline and GSH contents increase as well. The high concentration of osmoregu lation mat ters in Casuarina equisetifolia seedlings under acid rain stress is accu mulated t o improve the physiological responses of osmoregulatants.

木麻黄; 渗透调节物; 酸雨胁迫; 抗逆性; Casuarina equisetifolia,Osmoregulation,Acid rain s tress,Resistance