鲎血淋巴系统的特点及其功能

The Characteristics and Functions of Hemolymph Systemin Horseshoe Crab

鲎的血淋巴系统由心脏、血管和血淋巴液组成.心脏和血管系统非常发达,而且血液量巨大.血淋巴液由血浆和血细胞组成.血浆主要含有血蓝蛋白、α2-巨球蛋白、C-反应蛋白等.对鲎血细胞的种类,看法不一,其主要的血细胞类型为颗粒性血细胞,其胞质中含有特征性的大小颗粒.鲎的血淋巴中含有50种以上的免疫因子,大都位于大小颗粒中,它们在鲎的天然免疫中起重要的作用.

The hemolymph system of horseshoe crab is composed of heart,blood vessels and hemolymph liquid.Its heartvessel system is extraordinarily complex and extensive,and the content of its blood is unusually large as well.Its hemolymph liquid consists of plasma and hemocytes.In addition to a2macroglobulins,Creactive proteins,its plasma mainly contains hemocyanin.There exist divergent opinions about the types of its hemocytes.The main hemocyte is granulocyte,which contains a plenty of small and large granules.There are 50 or more kinds immune factors,most of which locate in the small and large granules.They perform important functions in the innate immunity of horseshoe crab.

血淋巴系统; 颗粒血细胞; 天然免疫; granulocyte