九龙江口红树植物分子分类的初步研究

Molecular classification of seven species of mangroves in Jiulongjiang Estuary in Fujian

本研究工作以福建九龙江口龙海红树林自然保护区浮宫种苗园内 7种红树植物为材料 ,采用改进的CTAB法获得了纯度较高 (A2 60 /A2 80 在 1 .6~ 2 .0之间 ) ,得率高 (DNA平均得率约为 1 2 0× 1 0 -6m/m ,FreshWeight) ,片段完整 (片段大小约为2 3kb左右 )的基因组DNA ,并运用RAPD技术对这 7种红树植物进行了遗传多样性分析 .从 30个 1 0 mer随机引物中筛选出 9个有效引物 ,并利用这 9个有效引物共扩增出 35 2条DNA带 .利用UPGMA法对红树植物的 7个种间的亲缘关系进行聚类分析 ,得出 7个种的DNA分子分类系统图 ,并与传统的分类进行比较 ,发现结果相符 ,从而确定了RAPD技术用于红树植物分子分类研究的可行性 ,并为从分子水平研究红树植物遗传多样性 ,保护、开发和利用红树林资源提供科学依据

DNAs from 7 species of mangroves were extracted by the CTAB method. The A 260 / A 280 value of DNA solutions ranged from 1.6 to 2.0. RAPD analysises on genetic diversity of mangroves were conducted. 9 effective primers were screened from 30 arbitrary primers, and 352 DNA bands were amplified. Based on UPGMA cluster analysis on DNA bands amplified by 9 primers, a DNA molecular dendrogram was established. Compared to the conventional classification, the molecular classification of mangroves was accurate.[WT5F1]

红树植物; RAPD; 分子分类; mangroves