根结线虫的发育受穿刺巴斯德氏柄菌抑制的观察

THE INHIBITON OF MELOIDOGYNE SPP. DEVELOPMENT BY PASTEURIA PENETRANS

用人工的方法使根结线虫 ( Meloidogynespp.)幼虫被穿刺巴斯德氏柄菌 ( Pasteuria penetrans)孢子附着 ,其中以离心法效果较好 ,但孢子容易脱落。该菌孢子的萌发率为 2 1% ,幼虫被孢子附着后活动力降低。受感染的线虫 (简称阳性线虫 )的发育比未受感染的线虫 (简称阴性线虫 )差 ,其成虫生殖腺长度只及阴性线虫的 1/ 3且较细 ,因而不能产卵 ,也不分泌胶质。该菌的生长经过微菌落、孢子幼体、成熟孢子等阶段 ,在 30 .2℃条件下经 18天 (积温 54 4 .8℃ )开始成熟。

For attaching endospore of Pasteuria penetrans to the juvenile of root-knot nematodes ( Meloidogyne spp.),the centrifugation method is of better result comparing with other methods. 21% of endospores can germinate,endospore-attached juveniles are less motile comparing with the uninfected ones. Infected females couldnt reproduce,and they make no gelatinoid,Its germinate gonad is approximately 2/3 shorter and is more slender than that of uninfected females. The growth of P.penetrans can be divided into following stages:microcolony,young spore and mature spore etc. On the 12th day after inoculation there are many microcolonies in the pseudocoelom,whose diameter is 8 19±13 8μm. On the 14th day after inoculation most juveniles became woody (this phenomenon is not obvious in control plant).On the 16th day divaricate-shaped young spores appear in the pseudocoelom. Under the condition of 30 2℃, P.penetrans developed to be mature endospore for the first time on the 18th day (544 8℃).

穿刺巴斯德氏柄菌; 根结线虫; 发育; 微菌落; 孢子; Pasteuria penetrans Meloidogyne Life-cycle Microcolony Spore