成年SHR动脉平滑肌细胞端粒酶活性和周期蛋白D_1的研究

TELOMERASE ACTIVITY AND CYCLIN D_1 OF SMOOTH MUSCLE CELLS FROM AORTAE IN THE ADULT SHR

为探索自发性高血压大鼠动脉平滑肌细胞(SMC)增生的机理,采用~3H-TdR标记、端粒酶活性以及细胞周期蛋白D_1基因RT-PCR检测分别对10周龄SHR、WKY大动脉及其体外分离的SMC进行研究。成年、高血压状态的SHR胸、腹主动脉段端粒酶有高的活性,而同龄、同源WKY大鼠者则没有。从成年SHR腹主动脉段分离的SMC~3H—TdR的掺入率比WKY者约提高了43%。成年高血压状态下的SHR腹主动脉SMC细胞周期蛋白D_1基因的RT-PCR的产物与WKY者相差不明显。

To understand the mechanism of proliferation of smooth muscle cells (SMC) in spontaneously hypertensive rat (SHR) ,the aortae and the SMC seperated from aortae in ten week old SHR were studied by the assay of telomerase, incorperation of 3H-TdR and cyclin Dt RT-PCR,in contrast to the age-matched normotensive WKY. The telomerase activity of thoracic and abdominal aortae in adult SHR is reactivated,but is not any in that of WKY. Smooth muscle cells isolated from the aortae in the adult SHR expressed telomerase activity,but little,if any,in that of WKY. In vitro, incorperation of 3H-TdR in SMC from the abdominal in adult SHR is higher (43%)than that of WKY. The gene product of Cyclin D, amplified by RT-PCR from the SMC of hypertensive SHR abdominal aorta is no particular difference from that of WKY.

SIR; 动脉平滑肌细胞; 端粒酶细胞周期蛋白D; RT-PCR; Aortal smooth muscle cells Telomerase Cyclin D1 RT-PCR