中国主要红树林区沉积物粒度分布特征

Characters of Gain Size of Sediments from Mangrove Wetlands of China

沉积物粒度分布是物质来源、沉积区水动力环境、输移能力和输移路线的综合反映,也是影响物质分布的重要因素.本文结合各种环境因素对中国主要红树林区表层沉积物的粒度分布特征进行了分析.结果表明,中国红树林区表层沉积物中粒度分布呈现砂粒>粉粒>粘粒和粉粒>砂粒>粘粒两种趋势.砂粒与pH值、盐度显著负相关,粉粒和粘粒与pH值、盐度显著正相关.

Distribution of grain size in sediment is an integration of matter source,water dynamics,transfer ability and paths.It is also an important factor that influences distribution of matter.Characters of grain size in surficial sediment in main mangrove wetlands of China were analyzed with a Malvern Mastersizer 2000 particle analyzer.Two trends can be found with particles in sediments,such as sand>silt>mud,and silt>sand>mud.There is significantly negative correlation between sand and pH value or salinity,while there is positive correlation among silt,mud and pH value.

中国; 红树林; 沉积物; 粒度; China; mangrove; sediment