HMBA诱导人成骨肉瘤MG-63细胞分化过程中prohibitin的表达与定位变化

LOCALIZATION OF PROHIBITIN IN NUCLEAR MATRIX AND ITS EXPRESSIVE ALTERATION DURING THE DIFFERENTIATION OF HUMAN OSTEOSARCOMA MG-63 CELLS INDUCED BY HMBA

本文以HMBA诱导处理前后的人成骨肉瘤MG-63细胞为对象,对prohibitin在核基质中存在、分布及其与相关基因产物在HMBA处理前后MG-63细胞中的共定位关系进行观察研究。蛋白印迹杂交结果确证prohibitin存在于人成骨肉瘤MG-63细胞核基质蛋白组分中,并在HMBA处理后细胞核基质中表达下调,免疫荧光显微镜观察显示prohibitin定位在核基质上,经HMBA处理后出现分布位置与表达水平的变化,激光共聚焦显微镜观察可见prohibitin与MG-63细胞中c-fos、c-myc、p53和rb基因产物均存在共定位关系,但在HMBA处理后细胞中其共定位分布区域出现变化。研究结果证实prohibitin是一种核基质蛋白,定位于核基质上,prohibitin在人成骨肉瘤MG-63细胞诱导分化过程中的表达分布及其与相关癌基因、抑癌基因产物的共定位现象值得进一步探索和研究。

To explore the existence,distribution of prohibitin in nuclear matrix and the co-localization relationship between prohibitin and the products of some interrelated genes in the human osteosarcoma MG-63 cells before and after HMBA treatment, the nuclear matrix of MG-63 cells and the cells induced by HMBA were selectively extracted. It was confirmed by Western blot that prohibitin existed in the component of nuclear matrix protein of MG-63 cells and its expression was decreased by HMBA treatment. The immunofluorescence observation revealed that prohibitin located in the nuclear matrix, and its distribution regions and expression level had altered after HMBA treatment. The co-localization and its alternation of distributive area in the cells treated by HMBA were observed between prohibitin and the products of oncogenes or tumor repression genes including c-fos, c-myc, p53 and Rb by using laser scanning confocal microscopy.The results of this study demonstrated that prohibitin was a kind of nuclear matrix protein, and locacted in the nuclear matrix,and the distribution and expression of prohibitin and its relationship with associated genes play an important role during the differentiation of MG-63 cell.

prohibitin; 人成骨肉瘤MG-63细胞; 核基质-中间纤维系统; 细胞分化; Prohibitin. Human osteosarcoma MG-63 cells. Nuclear matrix-intermediate filament system. Cell differentiation