管理措施对毛竹林节肢动物群落害虫与天敌相互作用的影响

Impact of Forest Management on Pest-Natural Enemy Interaction of Arthropod Community in Phyllostachys heterocycla cv. pubescens Forest

利用毛竹林节肢动物群落的系统调查资料,比较和分析长期垦复施肥、垦复、劈草、撂荒和化学除草5种管理措施下群落林下层和竹冠层的共有物种分布特征,以及害虫与天敌功能群的相互关系。结果表明:与撂荒林比较,其余管理措施因破坏了林下栖境而不同程度地减少了2个林层间的天敌共有物种,这些减少的共有物种多属于蜘蛛目和膜翅目天敌,从而削弱了林层间的天敌互补作用,不利于充分发挥其自然控害作用,是毛竹叶部害虫暴发的重要原因之一。因此,在各项管理措施实施时,适度保留部分林下植被,有助于竹林的丰产培育和强化群落的自然控害潜能。

Based on the data obtained form field surveys, this paper mainly deals with relationships between the pest and natural enemy guilds of arthropod communities and distribution characteristic of common arthropod species between in the canopy and lower layer of Phyllostachys heterocycla cv. pubescens forest managed with five different measures, including long-term cultivation and fertilization, cultivation, weed cutting, non-management and herbicides application. The result indicates that, compared to the non-management forest, the common species of natural arthropod enemy between in the two forest layer decreased to some extent because of breakage of the undergrowths disturbed by other four management measures. These missed common arthropod species are largely in the categories of Arancuda and Hymenoptera. Thus, the mutual promotion effects of the natural enemies between the lower layer and the canopy have been weakened which might decrease the pests control use of the natural enemy and favor the pests outbreaks. So we can conclude that it is helpful to enhance the potential of pest control in a way of proper reservation of some undergrowths while implement of these management measures.

毛竹; 节肢动物群落; 功能群; 管理措施; Phyllostachys heterocycla cv. pubescens; guild