海洋放线菌胞外多糖发酵工艺及其条件研究

A STUDY ON THE FERMENTATION TECHNOLOGY FOR A MARINE ACTINOMYCES EXTRACELLULAR POLYSAC-CHARIDE

以具有明显海洋特性的、产胞外免疫活性多糖的链霉菌2305菌株作为发酵菌种,对其胞外多糖的发酵工艺及其条件进行了研究,考察了不同碳源、氮源、水质、培养基初始pH值、发酵温度、通气量等因素对发酵菌种的生物量及胞外多糖产量等的影响,建立和优化了胞外多糖摇瓶发酵培养基配方、发酵工艺及发酵条件,胞外多糖产量达到4.58g/L,转化率达到6.90%。研究了发酵过程中菌体生物量、底物糖残余量、pH值、产物多糖积累量等的动态变化,分析讨论了2305菌株胞外多糖发酵的动力学类型。

Using the strain of marine actincmyces 2305, which produces extracellular polysaccharides(EPS) with immunomodu-lating activity, as a fermentative strain, the fermentation process and the fermentation conditions for the EPS are studied. A suitable medium and a suitable shaking culture condition are established, and the yield of the EPS reaches 4.58 g/L. The changes of the biomass yield, residual glucose concentration, pH, productivity of the EPS through the fermentation course are studied, and the fermentation kinetic type for the EPS is discussed.

海洋放线菌; 胞外多糖; 发酵; Marine actinomyces,Ejctracellular polysaccharides(EPS),Fennentation