4种棕榈科植物在厦门越冬的生理指标比较

Comparative study of physiological indices of four palm species during winter in Xiamen

2004年10月至2005年1月,测定了4种棕榈科Plamae植物蝴蝶椰子Chrysalidocarpuslucubensis,油棕Elaeis guineensis,山棕榈Trachycarpus martianus和加拿利海枣Phoenixcanariensis在厦门越冬期间叶片的电导率、自由水/束缚水比值、叶绿素质量分数及叶绿素a/b值等生理指标。综合比较各指标可得4种棕榈科植物的抗寒性顺序为:加拿利海枣>蝴蝶椰子和山棕榈>油棕。表3参14

To study the low temperature tolerance of four palm species,the electrical conductivity,the ratio of free water/bound water,the chlorophyll contents and the ratio of chlorophyll a/b of their leaves were measured during winter(from 2004 Oct.to 2005 Jan.)in Xiamen City.The results showed that the low temperature tolerance from high to low are as follows: Phoenix canariensis>Chrysalidocarpus lucubensis>Trachycarpus martianus>Elaeis guineensis.[Ch,3 tab.14 tab.]

植物学; 棕榈科; 抗寒性; 生理指标; botany; palms(Plamae)