HMBA对人肝癌SMMC-7721细胞核基质-中间纤维系统构型的影响

Effects on Nuclear Matrix-Intermediate Filaments Configuration of Human Hepatocarcinoma SMMC-7721 Cell with HMBA Treatment

应用选择性抽提,整装光镜和电镜样品制备技术,观察人肝癌SMMC-7721细胞经HMBA处理后核基质-中间纤维系统的变化.经HMBA诱导处理后,人肝癌细胞核基质纤维和中间纤维数量增多,结构层次丰富,分布均匀,并通过核纤层使3种纤维之间形成紧密联系.结果表明人肝癌细胞在诱导分化过程中核基质-中间纤维系统构型发生明显变化,对肿瘤细胞恶性表型逆转变化具有重要影响.

To investigate the configurational variation of cell nuclear matrix during induced cell-differentiation of human hepatocarcinoma cell in vitro by HMBA treatment,here we used selective extraction ways to obtain Nuclear Matrix-lamina-Intermediate Filaments(NM-IF) samples of cultured SMMC-7721 cell treated with HMBA or not,and the whole-mount specimens were then observed by optic and electron microscope respectively.The NM-IF system was changed obviously between samples treated with HMBA and non-induced cells: NM filaments were changed from desultory clutters into regular network,IF placed in cytoplasmic region showed more homogeneous distribution,and the shape of lamina with other two kinds of filaments revealed more compact linkage and subtle construction.It is implied that the ultrastructure of the carcinoma cell NM-IF system had undergone some restorational transformation similar to normal cells after treatment of HMBA,and these phenotypic reversion represents some pivotal morphological and functional changes of the malignant cancer cells.The particular mechanism is to be identified.

核基质; 肝癌细胞; 诱导分化; HMBA