在钾素胁迫下根结线虫感染诱导的巨型细胞细胞壁的应答

Response of Cell Wall of Giant Cell Induced by Meloidogyne javanica in Roots of Tomato During K~+ Starvation

在钾素营养胁迫条件下,对根结线虫感染番茄根部所诱导的巨型细胞细胞壁的应答变化进行了研究.组织病理学观察结果表明,巨型细胞细胞壁及其壁内生体异常的补偿性增生是一个非常普遍的现象,该现象表明这种壁内生体的增生有助于提高巨型细胞的营养物质的转运能力和效率.观察结果肯定了缺钾条件下壁内生体在数量和大小上的增加是巨型细胞的胞壁对不利营养状况的一种适应性反应.研究结果进一步证实了线虫在环境钾素营养缺乏条件下,可以改变巨型细胞对营养物质的装载策略.

Under potassium-starved stress,how the cell wall of giant cells is induced by infection of Meloidogyne javanica in tomato roots respond has been studied.The results showed that a familiar compensational increase of cell-wall ingrowths in form of cladodromous polysaccharide and cell-wall thickening were observed in giant cells,suggesting the function of improving their capabilities and efficiency of translocation for nutrient.Our results confirmed that highly increaseing number and size of cell-wall ingrowths or polysaccharides was the adaptational responses to adverse nutrient status.Knowledge from our study complements that nematodes in some way alter the giant cells loading strategy of Absorption,translocation and accumulation of nutrient accordingas the environmental K+ level.

巨型细胞; 组织病理学; 爪哇根结线虫; 多糖; 钾素营养胁迫; histopathology; Meloidogyne javanica; polysaccharide; potassium-starved stress