几种环境因子对叉鞭金藻种群增长的影响

Mass Cultivation of Feed Organism for Amphioxus in Laboratory

运用实验生态学方法研究了海产动物重要饵料生物———叉鞭金藻(Dicrateriasp.)在室内大量培养的条件和方法。结果表明,营养盐浓度对叉鞭金藻的生长没有明显影响,以1倍浓度的F/2培养基最佳;水温21~27℃的范围都适合叉鞭金藻的培养,27℃下的生长速度和种群最终密度都高于其他温度;在实际应用中,接种密度以10×104~30×104个mL为最佳;在收获方式上,一次性培养与半连续培养的最终收获量没有显著差别,但半连续培养较一次性培养更有利于操作和减轻工作量。

We have studied the condition and method for indoor mass cultivation of Dicrateria sp.,which is an important species for marine animal feeding.The results showed that concentration of nutrition salts did not obviously affect it's growth,and 1×F/2 medium would be the optimum.A range from 21 to 27 ℃was fit for the cultivation,but the growth rate and final population density at 27 ℃would be higher than those at other temperatures. Practically,an optimum inoculating density should be set between 10×10~4 and 30×10~4/mL Though hardly any difference has been shown between total harvest amounts of batch and semicontinuous cultivation,the latter is still better for simplifying manipulation and reducing workload.

叉鞭金藻; 饵料生物; 大量培养; Dicrateria sp.