中国水仙与欧洲水仙品种RAPD指纹的研究

The Study on RAPD Fingerprints of Narcissus in China and Europe

利用随机多态性DNA(RAPD)技术对中国水仙和欧洲红口水仙共6个品种进行了分析。选用了12个10bp引物共扩增出119条DNA片段。计算各样本间的相似性系数和遗传距离,并采用UPGMA法对遗传距离进行了聚类分析。结果表明:中国水仙3个品种亲缘关系十分密切,红口水仙3个品种亲缘关系较近,而中国水仙与红口水仙3个品种间的亲缘关系较远。建立的水仙RAPD技术体系可帮助育种亲本的选配及水仙品种的鉴定。

Three cultivars of Narcissus tazetta var.chinensis and three cultivars of N.poeticus have been studied by RAPD(randomly amplified polymorphic DNA).Twelve10-bp arbitrary primers were screened and119DNA bands were amplified,among which84.86%were polymorphic.Genetic similarities were calculated using simple matching coefficient,and the phenogram was constructed by using UPGMA method.Three cultivars of N.tazetta var.chinensis were very closely related,while the three cultivars of N.poeticus were clustered together,indicating that there is a distance in relationship between the first three and the latters.It is suggested that molecular marker technique is helpful for the breeding and variety identification of Narcissus.

水仙; RAPD; 遗传多样性; Narcissus; Genetic diversity