宠物犬犬钩虫的调查及生活史各期形态观察

Study on Ancylostoma caninum in dogs and the observation of different stages of life cycle

目的犬钩虫(Ancylostoma canium)幼虫可以感染人体,但不能发育为成虫,仅引起皮肤幼虫移行症。方法采用饱和盐水漂浮法和涂片法检查钩虫卵;用"T"滤纸条培养犬钩蚴;皮肤感染和灌喂人工感染实验狗。感染后不同时间解剖狗,从狗小肠获取钩虫,镜下观察和拍照。结果厦门市30只宠物犬样本犬钩虫感染率为3.33%(1/30),蛔虫感染率为10.00%(3/30)。对犬钩虫生活史各期的形态进行观察。结论厦门市存在宠物犬犬钩虫感染,特别是农家狗的犬钩虫感染为多。

Only the larvae of Ancylostoma canium infect human and emigrant in human body,they could not develop into abult.In order to get Ancylostoma canium,we investigated dog hookworm in summer and autumn of 2004.The eggs were floated by saturated NaCl solution and incubated on the "T" filter paper.The experimental dogs were infected with infective larva from skin and mouth.The parasite was collected from small intestine at different time of post-infection and observed via microscope.The results indicate that the infection rate of Ancylostoma caninum is 3.33%,and Ascaris lumbricoides is 10.00% in dogs,respectively.And the observation of different stages of hookworm's lifecycle were done.In conclusion,Ancylostoma canium is still popular in dogs in Xiamen,especially in the countryside.

犬钩虫; 调查; 生活史; 形态; Ancylostoma canium