Halomonas aquamarina盐敏感质膜蛋白组的研究

Salt-sensitive Inner Membrane Proteome of Halomonas aquamarina

革兰氏阴性细菌外膜蛋白对细菌外部环境因素的调节功能已受到高度重视,但有关细菌质膜的作用报道极少.为研究质膜蛋白在抗盐机制中所起的作用,采用蛋白质组学技术比较深海中度嗜盐菌Halomonasaquamarina在生理(0.56mol/LNaCl)、较高(1mol/LNaCl)和高(2mol/LNaCl)浓度下质膜蛋白差异表达的结果.结果表明,高盐浓度下出现2个新蛋白,质谱分析证明其为ABC转运蛋白.这些发现对从细胞膜整体角度了解细菌的抗盐机理具有重要意义.

Bacterial membrane is a nature barrier for resistance of disadvantage solutes outside, which controls the currency of solutes from each sides.The proteins insetting the membrane may exert their function by themselves or cooperation with other proteins in cytoplasm or in periplasmic space.For understanding of the mechanism of resistance-salt-stress,proteomic methodologies were applied to investigate the expression pattern of inner membrane proteins of H.aquamarinas at different NaCl concentrations.The different protein spots were determined by 2-DE,matrix-assisted laser dsorption ionization-time of flight mass spectrometry (MALDI-TOF/MS) and bioinformatics.Our results provide a primary data for the mechanism of resistance of halophiles bacterium in salt-stress conditions.

双向电泳; 质谱分析; Halomonasaquamarina; 质膜蛋白; two-dimensional electrophoresis; Halomonas aquamarina