台湾次睾吸虫对家鸭致病性的研究

Pathogenicity of Metorchis Taiwanensis in Experimentally Infected Ducks

70只1周龄鸭分为3组,1、2组每只鸭分别感染800、300个台湾次睾吸虫囊蚴,3组为对照组。鸭在感染后第3天开始发病,第5天出现死亡,1周后喙色泽逐渐变白。病鸭生长缓慢。Hb、RBC降低,嗜酸性粒细胞增多。感染早期,病变主要表现为胆囊炎、胆管炎,肝脏的局灶性坏死和急性脾炎。感染后期,肝脏质地变硬,胆管和结缔组织增生,胆汁淤积。扫描电镜观察,胆囊壁黏膜严重受损,并增生大量纤维束。透射电镜观察,感染早期肝细胞破溃,线粒体肿胀、嵴断裂,糖原颗粒减少;肝窦扩张,嗜酸性粒细胞浸润。感染后期肝细胞核膜不清,核内有大量胆盐结晶;毛细胆管增生,胆汁淤积。

70 oneweekold broiler ducks were divided into three groups at random.Each bird in group 1?group 2 was inoculated with 800?300 infective M.taiwanensis metacercariae,respectively,and group 3 was saved as the uninfected control.The infected ducks showed diarrhea on the 3rd day and began to die on the 5th day.One week late,the typical clinical symptom was white beak.Compared with the control group,the infected groups showed reduced weight gain,drops of erythrocytes and hemoglobin and rise of eosinophils.The histopathological changes were cholecystitis,cholangitis,pericholangitis,focal necrosis of liver and acute splenitis at early stage.At late stage,the main changes were proliferation of bile canaliculi and connective tissue,cirrhosis and cholestasis.Gallbladder scanning examination showed serious damage on the mucosa and fibroblastic proliferation in the wall.The early ultrastructural pathological changes were necrobiosis of hepatocytes,with distegration of the cristaes in the swelled mitochondria.The glycogen in hepatocyte decreased.The hepatic sinusoid was enlarged and infiltrated with eosinophils and inflammatory cells.At late stage,the karyotheca of hepatocyte was obscure,and there were lots of bilesalt crystalloids in the nucleolus.The proliferated bile canaliculi was congested with bile.Through the examination of the duck liver at terminal stage,it can be concluded that the disease may conduce to the adenocarcinoma of bile bladder and the primary carcinoma of liver.

台湾次睾吸虫; 致病性; Metorchis taiwanensis,Pathogenicity,Duck