低温胁迫下弓葵幼苗膜脂过氧化及保护酶活性的变化

Changes in Membrane Lipid Peroxidation and Activities of Cell Defense Enzyme in Leaves of Butia capitata Becc Seedling under Low Temperature Stress

低温胁迫下弓葵 (ButiacapitataBecc)幼苗叶片的MDA含量逐渐增加 ,膜脂过氧化作用增强。- 8℃条件下的膜脂过氧化作用明显强于 2℃。细胞膜透性在 2℃条件下变化不大 ,- 8℃时则随低温胁迫时间延长而急剧上升 ,细胞膜受到伤害。 - 8℃胁迫下细胞保护酶SOD、POD和CAT活性短期 (6h)内升高 ,然后下降 ,2 4h以后 3种保护酶受到低温胁迫的严重抑制。在 2℃胁迫下 ,SOD活性在 6h内变化不大 ,随后下降 ;CAT活性变化趋势与 - 8℃时相似 ,但变化幅度较小 ;POD虽也呈现先升后降的趋势 ,但降幅明显小于升幅 ,至 4 8h时POD活性仍维持较高水平。 2℃低温胁迫不是抑制而是促进POD活性的提高

Under low temperature stress,as a product of membrane liquid peroxidation,malondialdehyde(MDA)content in leaves of Butia capitata seedling gradually increased with elongation of stress time and stress intensity. Membrane lipid peroxidation raised more quickly under -8℃ than that under 2℃.As for membrane permeability,there was only a little change under 2℃,but it showed a sharp increase under -8℃,indicating that cell membrane suffered severe damage after 24h of -8℃.Cell defense enzymes SOD,POD and CAT activity raised immediately in 6h and then decreased under -8℃.They were severely inhibited by low temperature stress.Under 2℃,SOD activity had little change in 6h,and then decreased.CAT activity had a similar trend with that under -8℃,but it changed by a lower ranger.Though POD activity also took a trend of increasing firstly and then decreasing,POD activity maintained a high level until 48h,it gave us a hint that 2℃ low temperature stress probably could not inhibit,but promote POD activity in 48h for leaves of Butia capitata seedling.

弓葵; 低温胁迫; 膜脂过氧化; 保护酶; Butia capitata Becc seedling; Low temperature stress; Membrane lipid peroxidation; Cell defense enzyme