Oracle数据库在远动系统中的应用探索

Discussion of Oracle database application in telecontrol system

对现阶段远动系统中的数据存取方面存在的问题进行一次全新的分析。具体问题包括:实时数据库中的信号对象存储到关系型数据库时需要经过“关系化过程”影响实时性能;历史数据库数据量的增长影响查询速度;数据转存后,系统数据容易产生分析断面,无法得到长时段、全面的分析数据。对Oracle所支持对象型数据表、分区技术、分区索引和函数索引技术作了简要介绍。利用实例说明Oracle对于解决以上问题的应用情况。

An analysis of data accessing problems existing in telecontrol system is presented,which are:the ‘relation course’ during storing the signal objects of real,time database to the relational da,tabase influences the real,time performance;the growth of the data quantity of the historical database influences the inquiry speed;the analyzed section of systematic data caused by data unloading makes unable to get the long period and full , scale analysis data. The object ,type data list,partition technology,partition index technology and function index technology supported by Oracle are introduced briefly. The instance illustrates the application of Oracle to solve these problems.

远动系统; Oracle数据库; 面向对象; 分区存储; 对象型; Oracle database; object,oriented; object,type