一种基于遗传算法的自动生成创意曲动机的方法

An Auto Composing Method for Motive of Inventions Based on Genetic Algorithm

遗传算法作曲就是利用遗传算法来实现乐曲的生成,在创作的过程中遗传算法按照事先给定的规则进行进化,从而使得人在计算机创作的过程中介入程度达到最小。动机是巴赫创意曲中的核心旋律和主题,文中采用遗传算法对创意曲中动机的自动生成进行了探讨。介绍了遗传算法创作动机的基本过程,即按照动机创作的音乐知识规则来设置适应度函数,采用遗传算法中的选择、交叉和变异算子产生动机片段,最终达到生成自动生成动机片段的效果。

Genetic algorithmic composition basically refers to using genetic algorithm to compose the melody.The genetic algorithm evoluted based on the rules to create music with minimal human intervention.Motive is the core and the theme of the Bach's inventions.Uses the genetic algorithm to do some research on auto composing the motive of inventions.Introduced the basic process of composing motive using genetic algorithm.Namely,setting the fitness function based on the rules of the music knowledge of the motive composing,used the selection,crossover and mutation operators to produce the motive segment.Finally,the motive segment can be auto composed.

遗传算法; 动机; 适应度函数; motive