论科学创新思维范畴的上升

On the Ascending of Categories of Scientific Creative Thinking

科学创新思维需要范畴、概念。研究范畴的联系、流动和转化,是"应用概念的艺术"。思维范畴的流动、转化能导致科学创新,就是"上升"。发散与收敛、生成与还原、有序与无序、顺向与逆向、循规与越轨、实在与虚拟、扬弃与兼容、简单与复杂、清晰与模糊、线性与非线性、对称与非对称、偶然性与必然性、连续性与间断性、渐变性与突变性、平衡性与非平衡性等范畴的流动与转化,是科学创新思维研究的重要对象。

Scientific creative thinking (SCT) needs categories and concepts. The study of the contacting, flowing and transforming of categories is an art of putting concepts to use. The flowing and transforming of categories of thinking may bring about scientific inventions, namely, ascending. The main categories of SCT are as follows:divergence vs convergence, bearing vs returning, order vs disorder, direct motion vs inverse motion, obeying vs transgressing, true vs suppositional, sublating vs incorporating, simple vs complex, distinct vs indistinct, linear vs nonlinear, symmetry vs asymmetry, contingency vs necessity, continuity vs discontinuity, gradual change vs sudden change, balance vs unbalance. The flowing and transforming of the above categories are the main object of the study of SCT.

科学创新; 创新思维; 范畴